LOGOUT


Kareena Kapoor
Gorgeous Bollywood Actress
     
You are watching Picture -1 /40
            
Send To Friend

Kareena Kapoor

Leading actress in the bollywood cinema,  sexy, beautiful and talented actress
    Enter Your Name  
    Your Mail-ID  
    Friend's Mail ID's
    *Separeted By Semicolon  (;)

 
 
Full Name: Kareena Randhir Kapoor

Height: 5'5"

Birth Date: September 21, 1980

Nickname(s): Bebo

Education:

Jamnabai Narsee School in Mumbai.

Welham Girl's Boarding School in Dehradun.

Government Law College at Churchgate.

Siblings: Karishma Kapoor

Star Sign: Virgo

Trade Mark: Her Lips

Favorite Food: Chinese, Italian and Thai

Favorite Actor: Raj Kapoor

Favorite Actress: Nargis, of course, after Babita

Favorite Color: Black and Red

Favorite Sport: Swimming

Favorite Perfume: Dune

My Motto: "Life is full of tears and joy,so make the most of it-Believe in true love"

Hates: Liars and Hypocrites

Loves: Frankness and Honesty

...............................................................................................................................................

Mini Biography:

Kareena was born to Sindhi-speaking Babita (nee Shivdasani) and Punjabi-speaking Randhir Kapoor on September 21, 1980 in Bombay, India. She has an elder sister, Karisma.

She is born in a family that have been actors for generations, including her paternal great-grandfather, Prithviraj Kapoor; her grandfather, Raj Kapoor; her paternal uncles, Shammi, Shashi, Rishi, and Rajiv; as well as aunt, Neetu Singh, & Jennifer Kendall, the wives of Rishi and Shashi respectively. On her maternal side, her grandfather, Hari Shivdasani, and aunt, Sadhana, have been actors in their own rights.

As a child she studied in Jamnabai Narsee School in Juhu, Bombay, and thereafter was enrolled in Dehra Dun's prestigious Welham Girls' Boarding School. Then she re-located to Harvard for approximately 3 months to take a course in Information Technology and Microcomputers. Upon her return to India, she joined the Government Law College in Churchgate, Bombay, but left it after one year, to enroll in the Kishore Namit Kapoor Acting School.
 
 
Her dad, Randhir is very protective towards his daughters and wanted both of them to keep away from acting, get married, and settle down, as per the Kapoor family tradition. This led to irreconcilable differences between her parents, ultimately leading to a divorce, with both sisters leaving their dad to live with their mom.

Her film debut was in the year 2000 with 'Refugee' along with the debut of Amitabh Bachchan's son, Abhishek. She went on to appear in 31 other Hindi movies, and has thus far won four awards for her performances in 'Refugee', 'Chameli', 'Dev', and 'Omkara'.

She is one of the most sought-after actresses in Bollywood, considered bankable, with an enviable A-listing and as of June 2007 is to appear in 'Tashan', 'Lajjo', 'Kismat Talkies' amongst others.

  

Posted By : shahid 08/02/2011 16:57:15
u r so sweet

Posted By : majid90 02/04/2010 02:15:48
YEH SAB DHOGLE HAI INKI BAATON MAIN SACHAAYI NAHI MUJHSE BARA FAN KOI BHI NAHI HAI KAREEENA KA

Posted By : majid90 02/04/2010 02:13:34
hi kareena sister i am yours big fan all of them i give all i can sister i am your brother hahahaha from majid chandio

Posted By : Darshan soni 08/02/2010 04:31:36
hi kareena i m big fan of u Darshan soni

Posted By : Darshan soni 08/02/2010 04:30:53
hi kareena i m big fan of u.ummmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmma Darshan soni indore 9926977939

Posted By : vinod kumar 11/01/2010 01:23:57
HI KAREENA YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL

Posted By : vinod kumar 06/01/2010 09:29:57
Hi kareena I am Asif its first time I am writig to a super star I like you so much.

Posted By : vinod kumar 06/01/2010 02:20:04
i like u

Posted By : Mohmmad Nazmul Huda 24/08/2009 08:39:42
Hai kareena i like u.

Posted By : Mohmmad Nazmul Huda 24/08/2009 08:37:35
hai kareen how r u.when the release ur nex mpvies.

Posted By : saqib 25/05/2009 05:14:08
Hi Kareena .. I like u so much since a very long time. I have seen your all the movies and your acting is fantastic.. U r so beautiful.. I love u so much..... I have collected your thousands of pictures... Wish u all the best... Love u so so so much ....... Ali from London

Posted By : lalit bhatt 15/03/2009 20:03:48
She look is very good

Posted By : Helal kari 16/02/2009 15:43:59
Very swxy

Posted By : Eko123 05/02/2009 21:45:31
I was in Maldives with my partner on december it was a wonderful time. The people are lovely the travel agency admaldivesXXXXX we booked our holiday are great and the most shocking thing is most of the Maldivians speak Hindi and they are fans of Kareena Kapoor it’s unbelievable

Posted By : Eko123 05/02/2009 21:44:40
I was in Maldives with my partner on december it was a wonderful time. The people are lovely the travel agency Admaldives we booked our holiday are great and the most shocking thing is most of the Maldivians speak Hindi and they are fans of Kareena Kapoor it’s unbelievable

Posted By : Girish kurle 02/01/2009 12:41:21
hi khush how r u i like u u r so sweet but my Favorite Actress Karishma kapoor she good actres and she is so sweet solo bay and wish u and u all Family Happy New Year 2009 special for karishma bcz she is my favorite actres

Posted By : madhav 01/12/2008 15:02:05
mind blowing collection

Posted By : poonam r 26/11/2008 09:45:45
nice collection

Posted By : AbodesIndia 31/10/2008 10:22:44
PAYING GUEST AND HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION WITH KAREENA AbodesIndia DOT com

Posted By : AbodesIndia 31/10/2008 10:21:50
PAYING GUEST AND HSOTEL ACCOMMODATION WITH KAREENA XXXXX.AbodesIndiaXXXXX

 

 

 
 
 
 

   
 
 
 
www.crickipedia.com | www.bindaastravel.com | www.typesms.com | www.beijingolympic.co.in | www.theglobalwarming.co.in
 
Kareena Kapoor,Gorgeous Bollywood Actress,Bebo,Bollywood Beauty,Hot and Sexy Actress,Bollywood Actress,Upcoming Bollywood Actress, Bollywood Queen